June 23, 2017

Thank You Apple

it's been a very busy week and now it's almost the end of june.  where in the world does time go?

the weather turned hot & humid after the severe storm and then it got to a mixed bag.  is mother nature even still around????  LOL

i kept myself busy.  i cleaned out some of my stamps but, if you ask me, it wasn't nearly as much as i wanted to.  seems i had planned on a DEEP CLEAN OUT and all i got was... nope.  i'll still hang on to that one!  does it never end?  LOL  and then i keep buying!  wth????

anyway, here's one i played with....

no teachers to send this to, but i love that
apple! it's from STAMPS OF LIFE.  love
her stamps.  she also has fabulous "FLASH" 
sales.... and if you're a member of any one 
of her clubs.... the discount is to die-for!

well, hope your june is super.  with the summer soltice just passed, the days now begin to get shorter.  i'm gonna miss the daylight until 9:30 p.m.  but i AM thankful that i'm still around to enjoy it!

thanks for stopping by!

2 comments:

  1. Like that apple, did you add glitter/shimmmer to it. Yep, I'm so lovn these long days. Too bad they cant last. And ths weather is a welcome relief

    ReplyDelete
  2. I really like the way you draw images of what you read in the text to support your ideas.



    สูตรบาคาร่า
    goldenslot

    ReplyDelete

Wanna visit from glitterbabe? just leave me a comment and i'll be by in a flash! i'll be sure to bring a smile! oh, and thanks for bringing your smile to me!!!

Mixed bag of October

...and here we are in the MIDDLE of october already!  the weather has been typically fall and even without rain the leaves are starting to c...